Bigham Brothers, Inc. Home Bigham Brothers Tillage Equipment, Lilliston Rolling Cultivators
Find A Dealer

Mounted Finishing Tools Parts Breakdown

Ref# P/N Description Qty Req. Per Assy. (*As Req.)
A. 887-004 Mount Assy., Fin Tool/4x4 40" S.J. *
  887-007 Mount Assy., Fin Tool/4x7 40" S.L. *
  887-008 Mount Assy., Fin Tool/4x4 33" S.L. *
B. 805-104 Mount Assy., 4x4" Std. GW 1
  805-106 Mount Assy., 4x7" Std. GW 1
1. 705-047 Bracket, Ga. Whl. 4x4 (Std) 1
2. 628-400 Cap, 4" 7/8" & 1" Bolt Holes 1
3. 601-1428Z Bolt, HCS 7/8"x7" Gr2 ZP 2*
    For 4x4" Mount Assy.  
  601-1440Z Bolt, HMB 7/8"x10" Gr2 ZP 2*
    For 4x7" Mount Assy.  
4. 601-1218Z Bolt, HCS 3/4"x4-1/2" Gr2 ZP 2
5. 611-1401Z Nut, Hex ZP 7/8" 2
6. 613-1200Z Nut, Hex Nylock ZP 3/4" 2
7. 617-250 Bushing, Clevis Std GW Jack 1
8. 705-080 Crank, Gauge Wheel (Reg. and HD) 1
9. 617-026 Pin, Cotter 1/4x2" 1
10. 617-110 Tube, 7/8x12" (G.W. Jack Handle) 1
11. 617-107 Hairpin 3/16x2"; 1" I.D. (G.W.) 4
12. 617-160 Pin, Clevis ZP 1x2" USBL (G.W) 2
13. 687-250 Arm/Plate, Roller Mount 1
14. 611-1401Z Nut, Hex ZP 7/8" 4
15. 610-0035 U-Bolt, 7/8" For 4x4 Bar Gr5 2
       
C. 706-500 Screw Jack Assy., Bed Cond. *
16. 636-330 Screw Jack Housing 1
17. 636-340 Screw Jack Stud, 1x14 1/2" 1
18. 633-030 Spring, Screw Jack 1
19. 636-310 Bushing, Crank MT 5/8" ID 1
20. 602-1010Z Bold, HCS ZP GR5 5/8 x 2-1/2" 1
21. 611-1001Z Nut, Hex ZP 5/8" 1
22. 615-1000Z Washer, Flat ZP 5/8" 1
23. 614-1601Z Nut, Hex Jam ZP 1" 3
24. 614-1609Z Nut, Hex Slotted 1" 1
25. 617-060 Pin, Roll ZP 1/4 x 1-1/2" 1
26. 687-236 Arm/Plate,Fin. Tool (Spring) 40" 1*
26. 687-234 Arm/Plate, Fin. Tool (Spring) 33" 1*
27. 721-015 Frame, Roller Mount 14'9" 1
  721-016 Frame, Roller Mount 22' 1
28. 622-085 Bearing Assy. 1-1/2" Flange 4/6*
29. 622-086 Bearing, 1-1/2 #UG224E3L Filler -
30. 622-090 Housing, 2 Hole Flange CC -
31. 602-0810Z Bolt, HCS 1/2"x2-1/2" Gr5 ZP 4
32. 602-0813Z Bolt, HCS 1/2"x3-1/4" Gr5 ZP 2/4*
33. 611-0801Z Nut, Hex ZP 1/2" 6/8*
34. 615-0800Z Wshr, Lock ZP 1/2" 6/8*
35. 721-100 Roller, 7' Spiked 12-3/4" Dia. 2/3*
36. 685-860 Basket Weldment, 86" Width 16" D. 2/3*
37. 685-861 Basket Weldment, 86" /16"D.13 BL. 2/3*
38. 708-072 Chopper Reel, 6BL 86" (16" Dia.) 2/3*
39. 691-053 Blade, Chopper Reel 86" 6
40. 603-0705 Bolt, Whizlock 7/16" x 1-1/2" GR8 30
41. 614-0701Z Nut, Hex Whizlock ZP 7/16" 30
42. 721-034 Pipe Roller, 16" O.D. x 86" 2/3*

Note: 14'9" Finishing Tool section assemblies require two rollers, baskets or gangs per section. 22' Finishing Tool section assemblies require three rollers, baskets or gangs per section. 29'6" Finishing Tool sections consist of two complete 14'9" assemblies as listed.


Go back to our Home Page | Contact us: - Send us a note, locate your nearest dealer, ask us a question or get more information on our products.


Bigham Brothers, Inc. - P.O. Box 3338 - Lubbock, Texas 79452 - 806/745-0384 - Fax 806/745-1082 - Toll Free (U.S.): 800/692-4449